club logo

EAST NEUK WOBBLERS CLUB

Final A.M.C.A . Results for 2011

A ROUTE

  CLUBMAN ROUTE

1st Paul Anderson 91
2nd Kevin White 90
3rd Graeme Walker 84
4th Alan Miller 74
5th Jim Buchan 65
6th John Adamson 63
7th Allan Adamson 60
8th Rob Justice 56
9th Stewart Louden 51
10th Iain Duffus 50
11th David Smith 47
12th Brian Dowell 44
13th George Robb 41
13th Blair Finlay 41
15th Stephen Marr 39
16th Graeme Ney 28
17th Roy Scott 27
18th Steven Morrison 19
19th Allan Sherriffs 18
19th Thomas J Weir 18
19th Barry Jeffery 18
22nd Stuart McIntosh 17
23rd Stewart Chapman 16
23rd Lee Collins 16
25th Arthur Rennie 15
25th Cameron Pratt 15
27th Andrew White 14
27th Davie Hale(snr) 14
29th Colin Barr 10
30th David Tulenukz 6
31st James Drummond 5
31st Jim Haxton 5
31st Thomas Reilly 5
34th Ewan Dobbie 4
34th Colin MacFarlane 4
34th Micheal Lumsden 4
37th Norman Kerr 2
37th David Yeaman 2
39th Simon Horne 1
39th Derek Agnew 1
41nd Iain Strachan 0
41nd Wayne Yeaman 0
. TWINSHOCK/PRE 65 .
1st Iain Clark 48
2nd Simon Watkins 29
3rd Martin Pennycook 10
4th Willie Robertson 9
5th Tam Dodds 8
6th Murray Pollock 7
YOUTH A
1st John Bailey 20
2nd Lorenzo Valentine 18
3rd Craig Horne 18
YOUTH B A ROUTE
1st Connor Smith 50
2nd Robbie Weir 27
3rd Lewis Byron 8
YOUTH B B ROUTE
1st Brad Cohan 50
2nd Nat Clark 43
3rd Gordon Peebles 36
4th Jamie Duffus 33
5th Kieron Brady 25
6th Jack horne 15
7th Ryan Reid 15
8th Arthur Christie 10
9th David Barr 8
1st Rodger Summers 98
2nd David Anderson 98
3rd Alan Mercer 87
4th Fergus Dargie 71
5th Mark Nairn 68
6th Sandy Smith 54
7th Jamie McLean 52
8th Tony Stewart 50
8th Alex Walker 50
10th Neil McMurthie 42
11th Bryan Hogg 35
12th Colin Patrick 34
12th Darren Shephard 34
14th David Smollett 33
15th Jeremy Williamson 31
16th Jock Stewart 29
17th Derek Pittiglio 28
18th Lindsay Terroni 25
19th Steven Clark 23
20th Brian Brown 19
21st Jonathon Aylott 17
21st Keith Waddell 17
23rd Tam Weir 15
24th Pat Urquart 12
24th Scott Lindsay 12
24th Gordon Cuthill 12
27th Brain Dall 10
28th Gary Duncan 9
28th Kevin waddell 9
30th Kenny Peebles 8
30th Rab Davie 8
32nd David Byron 7
32nd John Kelly 7
34th Stuart Lindsay 6
35th David Hale (jnr) 5
36th Bill Smith 4
36th Callum McMurthie 4
36th John MacFarlane 4
39th Russell Boulter 3
39th Lesley Adam 3
41st Tony Cohan 2
41st Brain Nelson 2
41st David Sorley 2
44th David Smith 1
45th Paul Uphall 0
YOUTH C A ROUTE .
1st Harry Sherriffs 20
YOUTH C B ROUTE
1st Kieran Hay 50
2nd Euan Purves 45
3rd Jack Horne 16
YOUTH D B ROUTE
1st Rory Hay 49
2nd Derryn Brady 19
Ross Galloway 10
. YOUTH D WHITE .
1st Dylan Louden 30
2nd Murray Shedden 10
3rd Blair Purves 9